Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Organic Bases

DIPEA

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 7087-68-5. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

DIPEA — representative photo: colourless liquid
Colourless liquid · 99% Pharma Grade
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Hindered base for peptide synthesis
  • Bulk industrial supply for pharmaceutical intermediates applications

Product Information

CAS Number
7087-68-5
Molecular Formula
C8H19N
Molecular Weight
129.24 g/mol
Appearance
Colourless liquid
Grade / Purity
99% Pharma Grade
Density
0.742 @25 °C
Boiling Point
126.5 °C @760 [mm Hg]
Primary Application
Hindered base for peptide synthesis
Product Group
Organic Bases

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of DIPEA, which includes 99% Pharma Grade material for organic bases applications.

DIPEA is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as colourless liquid conforming to 99% Pharma Grade. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our pharmaceutical intermediates range this product sits under Organic Bases, and is used principally in hindered base for peptide synthesis. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

DIPEA is also known as (synonyms): CAS 7087-68-5.

Specification

Product NameDIPEA
C.A.S. Number7087-68-5
Molecular FormulaC8H19N
Molecular Weight129.24 g/mol
Density0.742 @25 °C
Boiling Point126.5 °C @760 [mm Hg]
CategoryPharmaceutical Intermediates
Product GroupOrganic Bases
Grade / Purity99% Pharma Grade
AppearanceColourless liquid
Primary ApplicationHindered base for peptide synthesis
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export DIPEA from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies DIPEA from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of DIPEA?

The CAS number of DIPEA is 7087-68-5.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for DIPEA?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for DIPEA?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of DIPEA do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 99% Pharma Grade, supplied as colourless liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

What is DIPEA?

DIPEA (CAS 7087-68-5) is supplied as a colourless liquid, with the molecular formula C8H19N and a molecular weight of 129.24 g/mol. Its main applications include hindered base for peptide synthesis. Scapex Exports exports and supplies it from India in 99% Pharma Grade, with a batch Certificate of Analysis (COA) and MSDS.

What is DIPEA used for?

The main applications of DIPEA are hindered base for peptide synthesis.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.