Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Boiler Water Chemicals

Hydrazine Hydrate

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 7803-57-8. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Hydrazine Hydrate — representative photo: clear colorless liquid
Clear colorless liquid · 80% / 100% solution
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Structural Formula
hydrazine-hydrate molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Boiler oxygen scavenging
  • Bulk industrial supply for water treatment chemicals applications

Product Information

CAS Number
7803-57-8
Molecular Formula
H6N2O
Molecular Weight
50.06 g/mol
Appearance
Clear colorless liquid
Grade / Purity
80% / 100% solution
Density
1.03 @ 21°C
Boiling Point
119 °C @760 [mm Hg]
Primary Application
Boiler oxygen scavenging
Product Group
Boiler Water Chemicals

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Hydrazine Hydrate, which includes 80% / 100% solution material for boiler water chemicals applications.

Hydrazine Hydrate is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as clear colorless liquid conforming to 80% / 100% solution. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our water treatment chemicals range this product sits under Boiler Water Chemicals, and is used principally in boiler oxygen scavenging. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Hydrazine Hydrate is also known as (synonyms): H6N2O, CAS 7803-57-8.

Specification

Product NameHydrazine Hydrate
C.A.S. Number7803-57-8
Molecular FormulaH6N2O
Molecular Weight50.06 g/mol
Density1.03 @ 21°C
Boiling Point119 °C @760 [mm Hg]
Melting Point-51.7 °C
CategoryWater Treatment Chemicals
Product GroupBoiler Water Chemicals
Grade / Purity80% / 100% solution
AppearanceClear colorless liquid
Primary ApplicationBoiler oxygen scavenging
GHS ClassificationCorrosive, carcinogenic liquid — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Hydrazine Hydrate from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Hydrazine Hydrate from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Hydrazine Hydrate?

The CAS number of Hydrazine Hydrate is 7803-57-8.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Hydrazine Hydrate?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Hydrazine Hydrate?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Hydrazine Hydrate do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 80% / 100% solution, supplied as clear colorless liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

What is hydrazine?

Hydrazine Hydrate (CAS 7803-57-8) is supplied as a clear colorless liquid, with the molecular formula H6N2O and a molecular weight of 50.06 g/mol. Its main applications include boiler oxygen scavenging. Scapex Exports exports and supplies it from India in 80% / 100% solution grade, with a batch Certificate of Analysis (COA) and MSDS.

What is hydrazine used for?

The main applications of Hydrazine Hydrate are boiler oxygen scavenging.

What is the formula of hydrazine?

Our product specification lists the molecular formula of Hydrazine Hydrate as H6N2O, with a molecular weight of 50.06 g/mol.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.