Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Antiscalants & Phosphonates

ATMP

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 6419-19-8. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

ATMP — representative photo: colorless to yellow liquid
Colorless to yellow liquid · 50% solution Technical
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Scale inhibition
  • Chelation
  • Bulk industrial supply for water treatment chemicals applications

Product Information

CAS Number
6419-19-8
Molecular Formula
C3H12NO9P3
Molecular Weight
299.05 g/mol
Appearance
Colorless to yellow liquid
Grade / Purity
50% solution Technical
Density
1.33 @ 20°C
Boiling Point
105 °C @760 [mm Hg]
Solubility
1000 mg/mL at 25 °C
Primary Application
Scale inhibition, chelation
Product Group
Antiscalants & Phosphonates

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of ATMP, which includes 50% solution Technical material for antiscalants & phosphonates applications.

ATMP is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as colorless to yellow liquid conforming to 50% solution Technical. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our water treatment chemicals range this product sits under Antiscalants & Phosphonates, and is used principally in scale inhibition, chelation. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

ATMP is also known as (synonyms): CAS 6419-19-8.

Specification

Product NameATMP
C.A.S. Number6419-19-8
Molecular FormulaC3H12NO9P3
Molecular Weight299.05 g/mol
Density1.33 @ 20°C
Boiling Point105 °C @760 [mm Hg]
Melting Point210 - 215 °C
Solubility1000 mg/mL at 25 °C
CategoryWater Treatment Chemicals
Product GroupAntiscalants & Phosphonates
Grade / Purity50% solution Technical
AppearanceColorless to yellow liquid
Primary ApplicationScale inhibition, chelation
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export ATMP from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies ATMP from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of ATMP?

The CAS number of ATMP is 6419-19-8.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for ATMP?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for ATMP?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of ATMP do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 50% solution Technical, supplied as colorless to yellow liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.