Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Peroxides

Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 7722-84-1. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade — representative photo: clear colorless liquid
Clear colorless liquid · 35% w/w Food Grade
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Structural Formula
hydrogen-peroxide-35-food-grade molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Food packaging sterilization
  • Dairy processing
  • Bulk industrial supply for oxidizers & bleaching agents applications

Product Information

CAS Number
7722-84-1
Molecular Formula
H2O2
Molecular Weight
34.01 g/mol
Common Names
Hydrogen peroxide
Appearance
Clear colorless liquid
Grade / Purity
35% w/w Food Grade
Density
1.44 g/cm³ 25 °C
Boiling Point
150.2 °C
Solubility
In water, 1 × 10⁶ mgL at 25 °C
Primary Application
Food packaging sterilization, dairy processing
Product Group
Peroxides

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade, which includes 35% w/w Food Grade material for peroxides applications.

Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as clear colorless liquid conforming to 35% w/w Food Grade. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our oxidizers & bleaching agents range this product sits under Peroxides, and is used principally in food packaging sterilization, dairy processing. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade is also known as (synonyms): Hydrogen peroxide, H2o2, H2O2, CAS 7722-84-1.

Specification

Product NameHydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade
C.A.S. Number7722-84-1
Molecular FormulaH2O2
Molecular Weight34.01 g/mol
Density1.44 g/cm³ 25 °C
Boiling Point150.2 °C
Melting Point-0.43 °C
SolubilityIn water, 1 × 10⁶ mgL at 25 °C
CategoryOxidizers & Bleaching Agents
Product GroupPeroxides
Grade / Purity35% w/w Food Grade
AppearanceClear colorless liquid
Primary ApplicationFood packaging sterilization, dairy processing
GHS ClassificationOxidising liquid — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade?

The CAS number of Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade is 7722-84-1.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Hydrogen Peroxide 35% Food Grade do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 35% w/w Food Grade, supplied as clear colorless liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.