Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Aroma Chemicals

Linalyl Acetate

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 115-95-7. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Linalyl Acetate — representative photo: colorless liquid
Colorless liquid · 97% min
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Structural Formula
linalyl-acetate molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Lavender fragrance note
  • Bulk industrial supply for flavour & fragrance ingredients applications

Product Information

CAS Number
115-95-7
Molecular Formula
C12H20O2
Molecular Weight
196.29 g/mol
Appearance
Colorless liquid
Grade / Purity
97% min
Density
0.895 g/cm³ at 20 °C
Boiling Point
221 °C
Solubility
Insoluble in water
Primary Application
Lavender fragrance note
Product Group
Aroma Chemicals

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Linalyl Acetate, which includes 97% min material for aroma chemicals applications.

Linalyl Acetate is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as colorless liquid conforming to 97% min. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our flavour & fragrance ingredients range this product sits under Aroma Chemicals, and is used principally in lavender fragrance note. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Linalyl Acetate is also known as (synonyms): C12H20O2, CAS 115-95-7.

Specification

Product NameLinalyl Acetate
C.A.S. Number115-95-7
Molecular FormulaC12H20O2
Molecular Weight196.29 g/mol
Density0.895 g/cm³ at 20 °C
Boiling Point221 °C
Melting Point< 25 °C
SolubilityInsoluble in water
CategoryFlavour & Fragrance Ingredients
Product GroupAroma Chemicals
Grade / Purity97% min
AppearanceColorless liquid
Primary ApplicationLavender fragrance note
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Linalyl Acetate from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Linalyl Acetate from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Linalyl Acetate?

The CAS number of Linalyl Acetate is 115-95-7.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Linalyl Acetate?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Linalyl Acetate?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Linalyl Acetate do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 97% min, supplied as colorless liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.