Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Research Chemicals

Dicyclohexylamine

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 101-83-7. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Dicyclohexylamine — representative photo of export packing
Appearance as per specification · 99% min.
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image of export packing
Structural Formula
dicyclohexylamine molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Research
  • Analysis and fine chemical synthesis
  • Bulk industrial supply for fine & research chemicals applications

Product Information

CAS Number
101-83-7
Molecular Formula
C12H23N
Molecular Weight
181.32 g/mol
Appearance
Appearance as per specification
Grade / Purity
99% min.
Density
0.9104 at 25 °C/25 °C
Boiling Point
255.8 °C @ 760 MM HG
Primary Application
Research, analysis and fine chemical synthesis
Product Group
Research Chemicals

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Dicyclohexylamine, which includes 99% min. material for research chemicals applications.

Dicyclohexylamine is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as appearance as per specification conforming to 99% min.. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our fine & research chemicals range this product sits under Research Chemicals, and is used principally in research, analysis and fine chemical synthesis. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Dicyclohexylamine is also known as (synonyms): C12H23N, CAS 101-83-7.

Specification

Product NameDicyclohexylamine
C.A.S. Number101-83-7
Molecular FormulaC12H23N
Molecular Weight181.32 g/mol
Density0.9104 at 25 °C/25 °C
Boiling Point255.8 °C @ 760 MM HG
Melting Point-0.1 °C
CategoryFine & Research Chemicals
Product GroupResearch Chemicals
Grade / Purity99% min.
AppearanceAppearance as per specification
Primary ApplicationResearch, analysis and fine chemical synthesis
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Dicyclohexylamine from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Dicyclohexylamine from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Dicyclohexylamine?

The CAS number of Dicyclohexylamine is 101-83-7.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Dicyclohexylamine?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Dicyclohexylamine?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Dicyclohexylamine do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 99% min., supplied as appearance as per specification. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.