Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Waterproofing & Water Repellents

Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 1592-23-0. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder — representative photo: white free flowing powder
White free flowing powder · ≥98% purity
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Integral waterproofing powder for mortar
  • Bulk industrial supply for construction chemicals applications

Product Information

CAS Number
1592-23-0
Molecular Formula
C36H70CaO4
Molecular Weight
607.0 g/mol
Appearance
White free flowing powder
Grade / Purity
≥98% purity
Density
1.12
Solubility
0.004 G/100 CC H2O AT 15 °C; INSOL IN ALCOHOL & ETHER
Primary Application
Integral waterproofing powder for mortar
Product Group
Waterproofing & Water Repellents

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder, which includes ≥98% purity material for waterproofing & water repellents applications.

Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as white free flowing powder conforming to ≥98% purity. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our construction chemicals range this product sits under Waterproofing & Water Repellents, and is used principally in integral waterproofing powder for mortar. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder is also known as (synonyms): CAS 1592-23-0.

Specification

Product NameCalcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder
C.A.S. Number1592-23-0
Molecular FormulaC36H70CaO4
Molecular Weight607.0 g/mol
Density1.12
Melting Point179 °C
Solubility0.004 G/100 CC H2O AT 15 °C; INSOL IN ALCOHOL & ETHER
CategoryConstruction Chemicals
Product GroupWaterproofing & Water Repellents
Grade / Purity≥98% purity
AppearanceWhite free flowing powder
Primary ApplicationIntegral waterproofing powder for mortar
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder?

The CAS number of Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder is 1592-23-0.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Calcium Stearate Water Repellent Powder do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is ≥98% purity, supplied as white free flowing powder. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.